DiscoverCheap Shot Wrestling
Claim Ownership
187 Episodes
Reverse
Kieran and Nathan review all the action from the latest episode of AEW Dynamite
Time stamps:
Stop de-valuing the TNT title (0:20)
Cash Wheeler vs Dax Harwood (8:02)
Blackpool Combat Club (Jon Moxley, Bryan Danielson and Wheeler Yuta) vs The factory (Nick Comoroto, Aaron Solo and QT Marshall) (24:30)
Lance Archer vs Wardlow (32:45)
Jericho Appreciation Society promo (36:45)
Serena Deeb vs Hikaru Shida (45:31)
Undisputed Elite (Adam Cole, Bobby Fish, Kyle O’Reilly, Nick & Matt Jackson) vs The Varsity Blondes (Brian Pillman Jr and Griff Garrison) Brock Anderson, Lee Johnson and Daunte Martin (57:07)
Scorpio Sky vs Sammy Guevara (1:04:30)
Kieran and Nathan review the action from this weeks episode of AEW Dynamite!
Time stamps:
What should main event AEW x NJPW Forbidden door? (0:28)
CM Punk vs Dustin Rhodes (15:50)
The Blackpool Combat Club (Bryan Danielson, Jon Moxley & Wheeler Yuta) vs Lee Moriarty, Brock Anderson and Daunte Martin (23:24)
Tony Khan’s huge announcement (44:07)
Wardlow vs The Butcher (52:18)
Jungle Boy vs Kyle O’Reilly (55:37)
Hook vs Anthony Henry (1:01:18)
Sammy Guevara and Tay Conti (1:09:10)
Dr Britt Baker D.M.D vs Danielle Kamela (1:14:28)
Darby Allin vs Andrade El Idolo (1:23:08)
Nathan is absent this week, but Kieran was on hand to review Wednesday's episode of AEW Dynamite.
Time stamps:
CM Punk vs Penta Oscuro (1:46)
RedDragon (Bobby Fish & Kyle O’Reilly) vs Jurassic Express (Luchasaurus & Jungle Boy) (7:32)
Shawn Dean vs MJF (16:39)
Jericho Appreciation society vs Eddie Kingston, Santana & Ortiz (23:00)
Marina Shafir vs Skye Blue (28:39)
Ricky Starks and Powerhouse Hobbs vs Keith Lee and Swerve Strickland (32:39)
Samoa Joe vs Minoru Suzuki (41:35)
Kieran and Nathan review the action from this weeks episode of AEW Dynamite:
Time stamps:
An update from wresting in the last seven days (0:30)
Adam Cole vs Christian Cage (23:27)
Samoa Joe vs Max Caster (32:52)
Shawn Dean vs Shawn Spears (38:45)
Eddie Kingston, Santana & Ortiz promo (43:36)
The Hardy’s (Jeff & Matt Hardy) vs The Butcher and the Blade (50:33)
Julia Hart vs Hikaru Shida (1:00:24)
FTR vs The Young Bucks (1:06:53)
Kieran and Nathan review the action from the latest episode of AEW Dynamite:
Time stamps:
Toni Storm debuts/Is the AEW roster overcrowded? (0:00)
CM Punk vs Max Caster (15:17)
Jon Moxley vs Jay Lethal (21:15)
The Gunn club (Colten & Austin Gunn) vs FTR (Cash Wheeler & Dax Harwood) (26:49)
Jericho Appreciation Society promo (30:46)
NXT diversion (38:16)
Bryan Danielson vs Wheeler Yuta (50:03)
Undisputed Elite party (58:33)
Toni Storm vs The Bunny (1:08:01)
Darby Allin vs Andrade El Idolo (1:14:01)
Kieran and Nathan review for the action from this weeks episode of AEW Dynamite.
CM Punk vs Dax Harwood (3:10)
Sting, Darby Allin, Matt and Jeff Hardy vs A.F.O (20:10)
Bryan Danielson and Jon Moxley vs Varsity Blonds (25:56)
MJF in-ring promo (30:43)
Adam Cole vs Jay Lethal (46:00)
Sammy Guevara & Tay Conti promo (48:58)
Red Velvet vs Leyla Hirsch (53:44)
Thunder Rosa promo (56:15)
John Silver & Alex Reynolds vs Daniel Garcia & Chris Jericho (59:06)
Kieran and Nathan review the latest episode of AEW Dynamite.
Time stamps:
Did too much happen on AEW Dynamite post-Revolution? (0:15)
Chris Jericho promo (7:18)
Hangman Adam Page vs Dante Martin (24:21)
Jon Moxley & Bryan Danielson vs The Workhorsemen (JD Drake & Anthony Henry) (33:20)
PAC vs Wheeler Yuta (45:37)
A.H.F.O emergency board meeting (52:58)
Wardlow promo (59:23)
Jurassic Express (Luchasaurus & Jungle Boy) vs The Acclaimed (Max Caster & Anthony Bowens) (1:06:47)
Thunder Rosa vs Leyla Hirsch (1:08:16)
Sammy Guevara vs Scorpio Sky (1:13:28)
Kieran and Nathan review the action from Sunday night's AEW Revolution
Time stamps:
Buy In (4:04)
Chris Jericho vs Eddie Kingston (5:42)
RedDragon (Kyle O’Reilly & Bobby Fish) vs The Young Bucks (Matt & Nick Jackson) vs Jurassic Express (Luchasaurus & Jungle Boy) (12:14)
Face of the Revolution ladder match: Wardlow vs Keith Lee vs Powerhouse Hobbs vs Ricky Starks vs Orange Cassidy vs Christian Cage (22:57)
Tay Conti vs Jade Cargill (35:01)
CM Punk vs MJF (40:55)
Dr Britt Baker D.M.D vs Thunder Rosa (54:04)
Jon Moxley vs Bryan Danielson (1:01:02)
Darby Allin, Sting & Sammy Guevara vs AHFO (Andrade, Matt Hardy vs Isiah Kassidy (1:10:56)
Hangman Adam Page vs Adam Cole (1:18:58)
Kieran and Nathan make their predictions ahead of AEW Revolution on Sunday!
Nathan reviews the action from this week's episode of AEW Dynamite.
Time stamps:
Tony Khan buys Ring of Honor (0:00)
Bryan Danielson vs Christopher Daniels (3:35)
Casino Tag Team Battle Royale (10:40)
CM Punk Promo (22:10)
Britt Baker & Jamie Hayter vs Thunder Rosa & Mercedes Martinez (30:49)
Wardlow vs Cezar Bononi (33:55)
Hangman Page, John Silver & Alex Reynolds vs Adam Cole & reDRagon (Kyle O'Reilly & Bobby Fish) (39:34)
Kieran and Nathan review the action from this weeks episode of AEW Dynamite.
Time stamps:
Is Revolution going to be AEW’s best PPV to date? (0:14)
Tag Team Battle Royale (5:25)
MJF promo (18:46)
Penta Oscuro and PAC vs Malakai Black and Brody King (29:12)
Eddie Kingston and Chris Jericho go face-to-face (35:45)
Ricky Starks vs 10 (44:45)
Jade Cargill vs The Bunny (50:00)
Bryan Danielson vs Daniel Garcia (58:25)
Kieran and Nathan review the action from this weeks episode of AEW Dynamite and also offer their thoughts on Cody Rhodes not re-signing with AEW
Time stamps:
Has Cody Rhodes actually left AEW for WWE? (0:20)
CM Punk promo (23:54)
Bryan Danielson vs Lee Moriarty (39:35)
Wardlow vs Max Caster (47:10)
Hangman Page promo (54:30)
Chris Jericho and Jake Hager vs Santana and Ortiz (59:35)
Mercedes Martinez vs Thunder Rosa (1:05:30)
Sammy Guevara vs Darby Allin (1:14:43
Kieran and Nathan review the action from this weeks episode of AEW Dynamite:
Time stamps:
Keith Lee debuts in AEW (0:15)
MJF promo (8:18)
Wardlow vs The Blade (17:46)
Inner Circle team meeting (19:39)
Isiah Kassidy vs Keith Lee (29:41)
CM Punk & Jon Moxley vs FTR (Cash Wheeler & Dax Harwood) (38:17)
Jade Cargill vs A.Q.A (44:40)
Serena Deeb vs Katie Arquette (50:45)
Hangman Adam Page vs Lance Archer (56:52)
Kieran and Nathan review the action from this week's episode of AEW Dynamite: Beach Break
Time stamps:
Did the right person become the undisputed TNT champion? (0:15)
Sammy Guevara vs Cody Rhodes (6:37)
Wardlow vs Elijah Dean & Dean Alexander (26:20)
Inner Circle (Chris Jericho, Santana & Ortiz) vs Daniel Garcia and 2point0 (Jeff Parker & Matt Lee) (27:42)
CM Punk in-ring promo (36:15)
Leyla Hirsch vs Red Velvet (50:12)
Dr Britt Baker D.M.D in-ring promo (55:43)
Adam Cole vs Orange Cassidy (1:05:41)
Kieran and Nathan review the action from this week's episode of AEW Dynamite:
Time stamps:
Walter becomes Gunther (4:13)
Welcome back Jon Moxley (17:11)
Orange Cassidy & Kris Statlander vs Adam Cole & Dr Britt Baker D.M.D (33:19)
Shawn Spears vs CM Punk (46:14)
Cody Rhodes promo (53:30)
Kings of the Black Throne (Malakai Black & Brody King) vs The Varsity Blondes (Griff Garrison & Brian Pilman Jr) (1:05:02)
Lance Archer vs Frankie Kazarian (1:16:14)
Skye Blue vs Serena Deeb (1:24:28)
The Acclaimed (Max Caster & Anthony Bowens) vs Sting & Darby Allin (1:33:20)
Kieran and Nathan review the action from this week's episode of AEW Dynamite
Time stamps:
Adam Cole promo (3:32)
CM Punk vs Wardlow (10:18)
Dante Martin vs Powerhouse Hobbs (22:47)
Hangman Page promo (29:11)
Serena Deeb vs Hikaru Shida (39:30)
Penta El Zero Miedo vs Matt Hardy (46:24)
The Acclaimed (Max Caster & Anthony Bowens) vs Bear Country (Bear Bronson & Bear Boulder) (52:28)
Sammy Guevara vs Daniel Garcia (1:02:44)
Kieran and Nathan review the action from the latest episode of AEW Dynamite.
Time stamps:
Hangman Adam Page vs Bryan Danielson (4:08)
Shawn Dean vs MJF + CM Punk promo (22:31)
Chris Jericho promo (29:19)
Wardlow vs Antonio Zambrano (36:35)
Jade Cargill vs Ruby Soho (37:58)
Malakai Black vs Brian Pillman Jr (49:12)
Jurassic Express (Luchasaurus and Jungle Boy) vs Lucha Bros (Penta El Zero Miedo and Rey Fenix) (57:00)
Kieran and Nathan review the action from last night's special episode of AEW Dynamite: Winter Is Coming
Time stamps:
Bryan Danielson vs Hangman Adam Page (2:02)
Wardlow vs Matt Sydal (23:47)
Serena Deeb vs Hikaru Shida (34:09)
MJF vs Dante Martin (38:40)
Kieran and Nathan review the action from last night's episode of AEW Dynamite
Time stamps:
MJ-…. CM Punk promo (3:37)
Dynamite Diamond Battle Royal (14:12)
Jurassic Express (Jungle Boy & Luchasaurus) and The Varsity Blondes (Griff Garrison & Brian Pilman Jr) vs The Acclaimed (Max Caster & Anthony Bowens) and 2point0 (Jeff Parker & Matt Lee) (22:40)
The Young Bucks (Matt & Nick Jackson) vs CHAOS (Chuck Taylor & Rocky Romero) (25:34)
Riho vs Jamie Hayter (36:41)
John Silver vs Bryan Danielson (45:02)
With Kieran away, Nathan reviews last night's episode of AEW Dynamite!
Time Stamps:
Bryan Danielson vs Alan Angels (1:40)
CM Punk vs Lee Moriarty (11:05)
Wardlow vs AC Adams (19:15)
Sting & Darby Allin vs Gunn Club (Billy & Colten Gunn) (20:59)
Ruby Soho vs Kris Statlander (28:12)
Cody Rhodes vs Andrade El Idolo (34:33)