DiscoverKane County Nuggets
[…] Jeff Hall’s Contact Information 316 SW Washington Street, Suite 1A Peoria, IL 61602 jhall@hallrustomfritz.com http://www.centralillinoislawyers.com/ Links & Resources Cannabis Regulation and Tax Act Cannabis Control Act Illinois Vehicle Code The Sniff & Search Law – 625 ILCS 5/11-502.15 What The Illinois Cannabis Regulation And Tax Act Says About Lawful Limits? 410 ILCS 705/10-10. Possession Limit. “(a) Except if otherwise authorized by this Act, for a person who is 21 years of age or older and a resident of this State, the possession limit is as follows: (1) 30 grams of cannabis flower; (2) no more than 500 milligrams of THC contained in cannabis-infused product; (3) 5 grams of cannabis concentrate; and (4) for registered qualifying patients…” Strict Prohibition of Cannabis Possession For Those Under 21 410 ILCS 705/10-15. Persons under 21 years of age.